Construction Pipeline & Supply Risk

Tracking off-plan volume and upcoming handovers that may pressure secondary market prices.

Total Pending Handovers (Next 12M)
ⓘ
98,804
Avg Monthly Off-Plan
9,332
Months Tracked
37

Market-Wide Registration Mix (36M)

Highest Pending Handovers by Area

Areas with the largest incoming supply shocks over the next 12 months.

AreaPending HandoversOff-Plan Stock (36M)Off-Plan %
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE11,82832,05867.4%
MBR CITY6,3119,11855.1%
BUSINESS BAY6,20119,47561.7%
DUBAI HILLS ESTATE5,48010,43066.5%
DUBAI WORLD CENTRAL3,83912,70988.7%
ARJAN3,4688,24667.8%
DUBAI MARITIME CITY3,1848,89998.1%
DUBAI MARINA3,1808,23942.8%
BUKADRA2,9999,50698.3%
THE VALLEY2,9015,41679.6%
ME'AISEM FIRST2,78615,99879.0%
DUBAI CREEK HARBOUR2,7135,51857.7%
AL THANYAH FIFTH2,5095,85850.7%
RAS AL KHOR INDUSTRIAL FIRST2,3313,59299.2%
DUBAI LAND RESIDENCE COMPLEX2,27614,73482.1%
DUBAI SPORTS CITY2,0805,68455.8%
TOWN SQUARE2,0233,94550.9%
BURJ KHALIFA1,9684,16831.7%
MADINAT DUBAI ALMELAHEYAH1,9324,18299.3%
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE TRIANGLE1,7409,21282.3%