by MOHAMMAD RAHIF HAKMI·AL THANYAH FIFTHResidentialFreehold
Development & Handover Profile
✓ Handover CompleteConstruction Progress100.0%
Project Start
Oct 18, 2009
Expected Handover
Jan 10, 2010
Official Status
FINISHED
Total Units
1,168
Avg Unit Size
979 sqft
Freehold Ratio
100%
Escrow Agent
N/A
Median Price
AED 885K
PSF
AED 1,000/sqft
Sales 12M
25
vs Area
-14.9%
Asset Turnover
ⓘ
2.1%
Liquidity (12M)
Physical Inventory Profile
Total Registered Units
1,168
Avg Unit Size
979 sqft
2BR
17.4%1BR
32.6%Office
30.2%Retail
2.4%Penthouse
1.2%Studio
16.3%Room Configuration
| Unit Type | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 383 | 32.6% |
| Office | 354 | 30.2% |
| 2BR | 204 | 17.4% |
| Studio | 191 | 16.3% |
| Retail | 28 | 2.4% |
| Penthouse | 14 | 1.2% |
Price & Volume Trend
Unit Liquidity Matrix
Compares physical inventory against actual 12M sales volume. A Demand Index near 1.0 indicates a perfectly balanced secondary market for that unit type.
| Unit Type | Inventory Share | Sales Share (12M) | Demand Index | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 33.4% 383 units | 20.7% 12 sold | 0.62 | ⚠️ LOW DEMAND |
| Office | 30.9% 354 units | 55.2% 32 sold | 1.79 | 🔥 HIGH DEMAND |
| 2BR | 17.8% 204 units | 13.8% 8 sold | 0.78 | ⚠️ LOW DEMAND |
| Studio | 16.7% 191 units | 10.3% 6 sold | 0.62 | ⚠️ LOW DEMAND |
| Penthouse | 1.2% 14 units | 0.0% 0 sold | — | ⚠️ STAGNANT |
Recent Transactions
| Date | Area | Project | Rooms | Price | PSF | Status | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 Sep 2026 Published 21 Sep 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Office | AED 918K | AED 1,279/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Sep 2026 Published 21 Sep 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Office | AED 1.31M | AED 1,279/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Sep 2026 Published 21 Sep 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Office | AED 1.04M | AED 1,279/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Sep 2026 Published 21 Sep 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Office | AED 1.25M | AED 1,279/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Sep 2026 Published 21 Sep 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Office | AED 961K | AED 1,280/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Sep 2026 Published 21 Sep 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Office | AED 1.04M | AED 1,279/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Sep 2026 Published 21 Sep 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Office | AED 1.31M | AED 1,279/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Sep 2026 Published 21 Sep 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Office | AED 1.25M | AED 1,279/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Sep 2026 Published 21 Sep 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Office | AED 919K | AED 1,280/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Sep 2026 Published 21 Sep 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Office | AED 1.12M | AED 1,279/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Sep 2026 Published 21 Sep 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Office | AED 881K | AED 1,280/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
4 Sep 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | 1BR | AED 960K | AED 1,091/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
25 Aug 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | 1BR | AED 1.20M | AED 1,423/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
4 Aug 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Office | AED 1.38M | AED 1,420/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
4 Aug 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Office | AED 1.55M | AED 1,513/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
4 Aug 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Office | AED 1.07M | AED 1,420/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
1 Jul 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Studio | AED 663K | AED 1,380/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
22 Jun 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | 1BR | AED 1.16M | AED 1,401/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
20 Jun 2026 Published 22 Jun 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | 2BR | AED 1.67M | AED 1,270/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
8 Jun 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Office | AED 1.11M | AED 1,367/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
13 May 2026 Published 14 May 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | 1BR | AED 1.05M | AED 1,171/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
10 Apr 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | 1BR | AED 1.12M | AED 1,353/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
10 Mar 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Office | AED 890K | AED 920/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
24 Feb 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | 1BR | AED 1.13M | AED 1,260/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Feb 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | 1BR | AED 1.26M | AED 1,405/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
16 Feb 2026 Published 17 Feb 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | Studio | AED 680K | AED 1,415/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
13 Feb 2026 Published 16 Feb 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | 2BR | AED 645K | AED 1,003/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
12 Feb 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | 2BR | AED 2.16M | AED 1,643/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
2 Feb 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | 1BR | AED 1.00M | AED 1,137/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
28 Jan 2026 | JUMEIRAH LAKES TOWERS | 2BR | AED 1.35M | AED 1,058/sqft | Ready | Freehold |