by THE PALM VACATION CLUB FZE·PALM JUMEIRAHResidentialFreehold
Development & Handover Profile
✓ Handover CompleteConstruction Progress100.0%
Project Start
Nov 30, 2006
Expected Handover
Mar 24, 2010
Official Status
FINISHED
Total Units
570
Avg Unit Size
2338 sqft
Freehold Ratio
100%
Escrow Agent
N/A
Median Price
AED 3.05M
PSF
AED 1,544/sqft
Sales 12M
13
vs Area
+1.0%
Asset Turnover
ⓘ
2.3%
Liquidity (12M)
Physical Inventory Profile
Total Registered Units
570
Avg Unit Size
2338 sqft
3BR
13.7%NA
0.7%2BR
47.0%Penthouse
5.3%4BR+
3.9%1BR
28.8%Office
0.5%Other
0.2%Room Configuration
| Unit Type | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 268 | 47.0% |
| 1BR | 164 | 28.8% |
| 3BR | 78 | 13.7% |
| Penthouse | 30 | 5.3% |
| 4BR+ | 22 | 3.9% |
| NA | 4 | 0.7% |
| Office | 3 | 0.5% |
| Other | 1 | 0.2% |
Price & Volume Trend
Unit Liquidity Matrix
Compares physical inventory against actual 12M sales volume. A Demand Index near 1.0 indicates a perfectly balanced secondary market for that unit type.
| Unit Type | Inventory Share | Sales Share (12M) | Demand Index | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 47.4% 268 units | 57.1% 20 sold | 1.20 | 🔥 HIGH DEMAND |
| 1BR | 29.0% 164 units | 20.0% 7 sold | 0.69 | ⚠️ LOW DEMAND |
| 3BR | 13.8% 78 units | 14.3% 5 sold | 1.04 | ✓ BALANCED |
| Penthouse | 5.3% 30 units | 2.9% 1 sold | 0.55 | ⚠️ STAGNANT |
| 4BR+ | 3.9% 22 units | 5.7% 2 sold | 1.46 | ⚠️ STAGNANT |
| Office | 0.5% 3 units | 0.0% 0 sold | — | ⚠️ STAGNANT |
Recent Transactions
| Date | Area | Project | Rooms | Price | PSF | Status | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 Oct 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 2BR | AED 5.95M | AED 3,215/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
6 Oct 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 3BR | AED 6.35M | AED 2,920/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
5 Oct 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 2BR | AED 4.35M | AED 2,522/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
2 Oct 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 2BR | AED 5.70M | AED 3,319/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
30 Sep 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 2BR | AED 4.64M | AED 2,143/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
22 Sep 2026 Published 23 Sep 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 2BR | AED 6.20M | AED 3,524/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Sep 2026 Published 21 Sep 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 1BR | AED 2.90M | AED 1,871/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
27 Aug 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 1BR | AED 2.50M | AED 1,654/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
20 Aug 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 1BR | AED 2.55M | AED 1,884/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
19 Aug 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 2BR | AED 7.50M | AED 4,245/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
30 Jun 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 3BR | AED 10.24M | AED 2,088/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Jun 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 1BR | AED 2.62M | AED 1,990/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
12 Jun 2026 Published 15 Jun 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 1BR | AED 2.58M | AED 1,993/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
8 Jun 2026 Published 9 Jun 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 2BR | AED 2.30M | AED 2,100/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
3 Jun 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 2BR | AED 5.60M | AED 2,805/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
1 Jun 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | Penthouse | AED 17.00M | AED 3,881/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
19 May 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 3BR | AED 8.00M | AED 1,630/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Mar 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 2BR | AED 6.20M | AED 3,509/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
5 Feb 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 2BR | AED 4.95M | AED 2,865/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
27 Jan 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 3BR | AED 7.25M | AED 1,478/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
17 Jan 2026 Published 19 Jan 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 2BR | AED 4.33M | AED 2,507/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
15 Jan 2026 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 2BR | AED 4.50M | AED 2,076/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
30 Dec 2025 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 2BR | AED 6.00M | AED 3,494/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
29 Dec 2025 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 4BR+ | AED 5.25M | AED 3,312/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Dec 2025 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 1BR | AED 3.85M | AED 2,984/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Dec 2025 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 2BR | AED 7.50M | AED 3,757/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
15 Dec 2025 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 2BR | AED 5.20M | AED 2,809/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
9 Dec 2025 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 2BR | AED 11.00M | AED 5,511/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
9 Dec 2025 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 2BR | AED 3.84M | AED 1,989/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
27 Nov 2025 | PALM JUMEIRAH | 4BR+ | AED 14.50M | AED 4,363/sqft | Ready | Freehold |