Home›Projects›FORTUNATO

FORTUNATO

by AL TAJIR REAL ESTATE (L.L.C)·JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLEResidentialFreehold

Development & Handover Profile

✓ Handover Complete
Construction Progress100.0%
Project Start
Feb 19, 2008
Expected Handover
Dec 14, 2014
Total Units
326
Avg Unit Size
1393 sqft
Freehold Ratio
100%
Escrow Agent
Dubai Islamic Bank PJSC
Median Price
AED 728K
PSF
AED 709/sqft
Sales 12M
4
vs Area
-12.4%
Asset Turnover
ⓘ
1.2%
Liquidity (12M)

Physical Inventory Profile

Total Registered Units
326
Avg Unit Size
1393 sqft
1BR
46.6%
2BR
25.2%
4BR+
9.2%
Penthouse
3.7%
Office
0.3%
Studio
14.7%
3BR
0.3%

Room Configuration

Unit TypeCountShare
1BR15246.6%
2BR8225.2%
Studio4814.7%
4BR+309.2%
Penthouse123.7%
Office10.3%
3BR10.3%

Price & Volume Trend

Unit Liquidity Matrix

Compares physical inventory against actual 12M sales volume. A Demand Index near 1.0 indicates a perfectly balanced secondary market for that unit type.

Unit TypeInventory ShareSales Share (12M)Demand IndexStatus
1BR46.6%
152 units
41.2%
7 sold
0.88✓ BALANCED
2BR25.2%
82 units
17.6%
3 sold
0.70⚠️ LOW DEMAND
Studio14.7%
48 units
11.8%
2 sold
0.80⚠️ STAGNANT
4BR+9.2%
30 units
17.6%
3 sold
1.91🔥 HIGH DEMAND
Penthouse3.7%
12 units
11.8%
2 sold
3.19⚠️ STAGNANT
Office0.3%
1 units
0.0%
0 sold
—⚠️ STAGNANT
3BR0.3%
1 units
0.0%
0 sold
—⚠️ STAGNANT

Recent Transactions

DateAreaProjectRoomsPricePSFStatusOwnership
6 Oct 2026
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE1BRAED 900KAED 694/sqftReadyFreehold
9 Sep 2026
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLEPenthouseAED 2.17MAED 925/sqftReadyFreehold
19 Jun 2026
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE1BRAED 780KAED 922/sqftReadyFreehold
18 Jun 2026
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE2BRAED 1.80MAED 713/sqftReadyFreehold
18 May 2026
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE4BR+AED 2.34MAED 717/sqftReadyFreehold
15 May 2026
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE1BRAED 650KAED 1,040/sqftReadyFreehold
11 May 2026
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE1BRAED 950KAED 815/sqftReadyFreehold
20 Apr 2026
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE4BR+AED 2.30MAED 723/sqftReadyFreehold
8 Apr 2026
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE2BRAED 1.35MAED 1,016/sqftReadyFreehold
29 Jan 2026
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLEStudioAED 550KAED 1,073/sqftReadyFreehold
29 Jan 2026
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE4BR+AED 2.95MAED 913/sqftReadyFreehold
21 Jan 2026
Published 22 Jan 2026
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE1BRAED 1.00MAED 858/sqftReadyFreehold
9 Jan 2026
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE1BRAED 900KAED 741/sqftReadyFreehold
20 Nov 2025
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE1BRAED 850KAED 937/sqftReadyFreehold
10 Nov 2025
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLEPenthouseAED 2.03MAED 869/sqftReadyFreehold
10 Nov 2025
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLEStudioAED 497KAED 1,168/sqftReadyFreehold
6 Nov 2025
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE2BRAED 2.08MAED 841/sqftReadyFreehold
22 Sep 2025
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE2BRAED 2.20MAED 822/sqftReadyFreehold
2 Sep 2025
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE1BRAED 910KAED 755/sqftReadyFreehold
25 Aug 2025
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE2BRAED 1.44MAED 1,083/sqftReadyFreehold
15 Aug 2025
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLEStudioAED 530KAED 1,057/sqftReadyFreehold
7 Aug 2025
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLEStudioAED 490KAED 1,120/sqftReadyFreehold
5 Aug 2025
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE1BRAED 940KAED 803/sqftReadyFreehold
22 Jul 2025
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE1BRAED 851KAED 812/sqftReadyFreehold
21 Jul 2025
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE1BRAED 933KAED 999/sqftReadyFreehold
7 Jul 2025
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE2BRAED 1.20MAED 902/sqftReadyFreehold
19 Jun 2025
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLEStudioAED 500KAED 982/sqftReadyFreehold
4 Jun 2025
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE2BRAED 1.60MAED 668/sqftReadyFreehold
30 May 2025
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE1BRAED 770KAED 903/sqftReadyFreehold
22 May 2025
JUMEIRAH VILLAGE CIRCLE2BRAED 2.19MAED 788/sqftReadyFreehold