by GLOBAL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED·DUBAI MARINAResidentialFreehold
Development & Handover Profile
✓ Handover CompleteConstruction Progress100.0%
Project Start
Aug 1, 2007
Expected Handover
Aug 26, 2009
Official Status
FINISHED
Total Units
232
Avg Unit Size
1133 sqft
Freehold Ratio
100%
Escrow Agent
Dubai Islamic Bank PJSC
Median Price
AED 1.16M
PSF
AED 1,358/sqft
Sales 12M
4
vs Area
-38.9%
Asset Turnover
ⓘ
1.7%
Liquidity (12M)
Physical Inventory Profile
Total Registered Units
232
Avg Unit Size
1133 sqft
2BR
38.8%4BR+
1.7%1BR
17.2%Office
0.4%Retail
3.0%Penthouse
0.9%Studio
34.5%3BR
3.4%Room Configuration
| Unit Type | Count | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 90 | 38.8% |
| Studio | 80 | 34.5% |
| 1BR | 40 | 17.2% |
| 3BR | 8 | 3.4% |
| Retail | 7 | 3.0% |
| 4BR+ | 4 | 1.7% |
| Penthouse | 2 | 0.9% |
| Office | 1 | 0.4% |
Price & Volume Trend
Unit Liquidity Matrix
Compares physical inventory against actual 12M sales volume. A Demand Index near 1.0 indicates a perfectly balanced secondary market for that unit type.
| Unit Type | Inventory Share | Sales Share (12M) | Demand Index | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 40.0% 90 units | 66.7% 14 sold | 1.67 | 🔥 HIGH DEMAND |
| Studio | 35.6% 80 units | 19.0% 4 sold | 0.53 | ⚠️ LOW DEMAND |
| 1BR | 17.8% 40 units | 9.5% 2 sold | 0.53 | ⚠️ STAGNANT |
| 3BR | 3.6% 8 units | 4.8% 1 sold | 1.33 | ⚠️ STAGNANT |
| 4BR+ | 1.8% 4 units | 0.0% 0 sold | — | ⚠️ STAGNANT |
| Penthouse | 0.9% 2 units | 0.0% 0 sold | — | ⚠️ STAGNANT |
| Office | 0.4% 1 units | 0.0% 0 sold | — | ⚠️ STAGNANT |
Recent Transactions
| Date | Area | Project | Rooms | Price | PSF | Status | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 Oct 2026 Published 12 Oct 2026 | DUBAI MARINA | Studio | AED 950K | AED 1,682/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
24 Sep 2026 | DUBAI MARINA | 1BR | AED 1.21M | AED 1,584/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
19 Sep 2026 Published 21 Sep 2026 | DUBAI MARINA | 1BR | AED 1.05M | AED 1,341/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
14 Sep 2026 | DUBAI MARINA | 2BR | AED 2.75M | AED 1,608/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
9 Sep 2026 | DUBAI MARINA | 2BR | AED 2.27M | AED 1,341/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
7 Sep 2026 | DUBAI MARINA | 2BR | AED 2.30M | AED 1,912/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Aug 2026 | DUBAI MARINA | Studio | AED 1.27M | AED 2,279/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
27 Jul 2026 | DUBAI MARINA | 2BR | AED 2.20M | AED 1,828/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
24 Jul 2026 | DUBAI MARINA | Studio | AED 1.03M | AED 2,005/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
24 Apr 2026 | DUBAI MARINA | 2BR | AED 2.40M | AED 1,370/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
12 Apr 2026 Published 13 Apr 2026 | DUBAI MARINA | 2BR | AED 2.12M | AED 1,615/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
30 Mar 2026 | DUBAI MARINA | 2BR | AED 2.10M | AED 1,604/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
25 Mar 2026 | DUBAI MARINA | 2BR | AED 2.15M | AED 1,787/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
12 Mar 2026 Published 13 Mar 2026 | DUBAI MARINA | Studio | AED 1.04M | AED 2,024/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
10 Mar 2026 | DUBAI MARINA | 3BR | AED 4.80M | AED 1,937/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
26 Jan 2026 | DUBAI MARINA | 2BR | AED 2.07M | AED 1,720/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
22 Jan 2026 | DUBAI MARINA | 2BR | AED 1.82M | AED 1,513/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
22 Dec 2025 | DUBAI MARINA | 2BR | AED 2.90M | AED 1,802/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
5 Dec 2025 | DUBAI MARINA | 2BR | AED 2.25M | AED 1,316/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
12 Nov 2025 | DUBAI MARINA | 2BR | AED 1.00M | AED 1,662/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
30 Oct 2025 | DUBAI MARINA | 2BR | AED 2.70M | AED 1,595/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
20 Aug 2025 | DUBAI MARINA | 1BR | AED 1.34M | AED 1,703/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
19 Aug 2025 | DUBAI MARINA | 1BR | AED 1.30M | AED 1,653/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
12 Aug 2025 | DUBAI MARINA | Studio | AED 970K | AED 1,483/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
8 Aug 2025 | DUBAI MARINA | Studio | AED 950K | AED 1,849/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
30 Jul 2025 | DUBAI MARINA | Studio | AED 970K | AED 1,887/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
30 Jun 2025 | DUBAI MARINA | 2BR | AED 3.00M | AED 1,864/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
24 Jun 2025 | DUBAI MARINA | 1BR | AED 1.16M | AED 1,468/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Jun 2025 | DUBAI MARINA | 2BR | AED 2.50M | AED 1,553/sqft | Ready | Freehold | |
18 Jun 2025 | DUBAI MARINA | 1BR | AED 1.26M | AED 1,650/sqft | Ready | Freehold |